home email sitemap Contact Us

Educators

BNM MONTESSORI HOUSE OF CHILDREN

Mrs.Vaishali N Maanay -Directoress, B.A, Dipl IMTC
Mrs.Rajyalakshmi.G, B.A, Dipl IMTC
Mrs.Padma Vimal, B.Sc, Dipl IMTC
Mrs.Sumathi Chandrashekar, B.Com, Dipl IMTC
Mrs.Parvathi, PUC, Dipl in Computers
(Office Assistant)

BNM OFFICE STAFF

NAMES DESIGNATION
Mr.S.V.Prasad Rao, B.Com. Sr Accountant
Mrs. Bharathi N S, B.Com. PA to Principal
Mrs.Sukanya Jagdale, B.A, B.Ed.
Mrs.Shantha Adiga, B.A Receptionist
Mrs.Uma Chandra, SSLC Care Taker










Principal

Mrs. Lydia D’ Souza

BNM STATE SCHOOL

Sl no. Names Qualifications
  1 Mrs. Manjula.P.R. M.A, B.Ed
  2 Mrs. C Sai Thilakam M.A. Mphil
  3 Mrs. Gowri Bharadwaj
MSc  M.Ed
  4 Mrs. Girija M.Com,B.Ed
  5 Miss Jeevitha Pandith A
M.A, (B.Ed 1st Year)
  6 Mrs. Shanthala D.P
B.A, B.Ed(M.A 2nd Year)
  7 Mr. SriHari Arshi
M.A, Vidwath
  8 Miss  Roopa K
B.E in CSE
 9 Mrs. Jayalakshmi A
B.Com, PPMT
10 Mrs. Rukmini G
B.Com, TTE
11 Mrs. Chandra Sunil
B.Com
12 Mrs. Pankaja C N PUC,PPMT,PMT
13 Mrs. Uma A
MSc, B.Ed
14 Mrs. Sumathi B
BSc  B.Ed
15 Mr. Shubha Kiran
B.Com, PGDCA
16 Mrs. Radhika Y.Rao
B.Sc(PCM)
17 Miss Harshitha P
BA, B.Ed(M.A 2nd Year)
18 Mr. Girish M B.A, BPEd

 

Principal

Dr. Colette E. Joseph, M.A, B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D.

BNM PUBLIC SCHOOL

   
Sl no. Names Qualifications
1 Mrs. Preeti Ashar B.A ,TTE
  2 Mrs. Rama G M.Sc, B.Ed
  3 Mrs. Indira  R B.Sc, M.Ed
  4 Mrs. Bhagya B M.Com, PGDTTE
  5 Mrs. Poorna Bhaskar B.Com, TTE
  6
Mrs. Rashmi Sharma
M.A, PGTTE
  7 Mrs. Shobha BJ
B.A, B.Ed
  8
Mrs. Nagalakshmi B.E, PGDCA
  9 Mrs. Prathibha.K M.A, B.Ed
10 Mrs. Anitha M B
M.A, B.Ed
11 Mrs. Mani Madhavi M.Sc, B.Ed
12 Mrs. Leelavathi A M.A, M.Ed
13 Mrs. Nethravathi G Rao
B.Com, B.Ed
14 Mrs. Hema Madhavan B.A, TTE
15 Mrs. Veena Raghavendra B.E
16 Mrs. Usha P P U C, NTT
17 Mrs. B S Bharathi Devi P U C, NTT
18 Mrs. Bhanu Subramanya
B.Sc, Montessori Training
19 Mrs. Jessmie Shirley
B.A, Montessori Training
20 Mrs. Manasa.R
M.Sc, B.Ed
21 Mrs. Anantha
B.Com, M.A, Montessori Training
22 Mrs. Anusha B.Sc, B.Ed
23 Miss Mary Hilda PU CP.Ed
24 Mrs. Sowmya
B.E
25 Mrs. Kanta Sharma
M.A
26 Mrs. Hemalatha S
Pujari
 --
27 Mr. Emanual Richard Music Master
28 Mr. Suresh Kumar karate Master